Friday, October 31, 2014

Damn I love a Dick Down

The world be such a better place if everyone got a good Dick-Down every once in a while.

Speaking of Dicks, do you have a favorite "kind" of dick?

Me? If I had to choose just one dick, it'd be a good old jet-black 8-incher with an average amount of dorsal veins, and I want the "head" to be lighter than the rest.
(A circumcised penis is my only one restriction. If you're not cut, we not gon' fuck!)

But that' just me. What about you?
--------
Music, you say?

Say You Love Me -- Jessie Ware
Kinda...Sometimes...Maybe --Jessie Ware
------
-_Cogito
Capricornaries@hotmail.com
Myvidster.com/Freak0808
Blackisbootyful.tumblr.com
Xtube.com/Freak0808
------
Oh, and Happy Halloween. I'm doing something kinda...different this year for a costume. But that's for next week's post ;)
-----------------












Wednesday, October 15, 2014

Mr. Marky, Three and a Third

Detroit, MI Aka: Three and a Third (b/c the area code is 313), Motor City, Motown, Paris of the Midwest...

The birthplace of Motown Music, Jit Dancing (click here), Ford Motor Company, Martin Lawrence show took place there, 8 Mile took place/was filmed there (and yes, Detroit is every bit as desolate as the movie made it seem).

Not to mention the musical talent, alone, that the world has to thank from Detroit, including:
Madonna, Anita Baker, Diana Ross... Eminem, the list goes on and on...

Idk if you've ever been, but...Detroit is now a ghost town.

I only live like an hour away and I frequent it quite a bit.

I've just discovered that Mr. Marky's fiiiinnneeee ass lives in Detroit.

IF *clap* I *clap* EVER *clap* SEE *clap* MR. *clap* MARKY *clap*

He could just be walking down Michigan Avenue, minding his own damn business...
I'd hop out on his ass like a SWAT team!
Oh, the fagging-out I would do! I'd go into convulsions and faint like a Justin Bieber fan-girl.

I'd ask him to sign my fleshlight. I'd tell him I have actually bought some dvd's he's in just b/c I wanted to support him...um...tell him that I'm carrying his child...
Lol. Naw, though. I'm sure he runs into a fair share of thirsty niggas on a daily basis...

But I'd at least try to take a fan pic for Instagram or something. I swear fo' lord, that'd be the day I came out!

Smh. I remember that one scene where Osian gave Mr. Marky some head about as well as Kim Kardashian did Ray Jay's -- and that's saying something! (click here)

This here is a link to my favorite Mr. Marky scene (click here)  (Omg, Mr. Marky got front AND back!)

*sighs*...

Now I gotta break out my fleshlight...
------
Music, you say?
Down on my Luck -- Vic Mensa
Up Past the Nursery -- Suuns
Chasing Time -- Azealia Banks
----------
-_Cogito

Capricornaries@hotmail.com
http://blackisbootyful.tumblr.com/
Myvidster.com/Freak0808
Xtube.com/Freak_0808




















Thursday, October 2, 2014

Tone Bone

Tone is 26. about... 5'12", light cinnamon skin, cornrow braids, naturally masculine body frame, a Detroit accent, and is a hilarious jokester who always knows how to make the room laugh. He's a professional barber at the shop where I've been going to for 3 years.

In that time, we've hit it off and are now real cool with each other.
I affectionately call him Tone Bone.
Now, mind you, he's cute and all, but I'd never really thought of him "like that".

Although...I would catch myself "liking" some of his old Facebook pics and statuses. Each time he "likes" something of mine, I feel like the white lady who fell out in church in this Vine clip --->>(Click Here)

A couple weeks back, he was cutting my hair and, as with all barbers, struck up a light conversation...
(Paraphrase)

Tone: Man...I heard something 'bout you, nigga!
Me: ...what?
Tone: Man...Pee Wee told me that you be hanging with Cordell n' them...
Me: O...K...? Yeah, That's my big cousin
Tone: Ain't he gay though?
Me: ...that man wears more makeup than a Sephora employee. Of course he is.
Tone: So...do ya'll like the same... "thing" or whatever?
Me: ? Are you trying to ask me something?
Tone: Ain't you a preacher?
Me: ...among other things, yeah...
Tone: *makes the teeth-sucking sound* how a preacher gon' be in church but like niggas too?
Me: ...When I find one who does, I'll let you know.... Askin' all these police questions; are you writing a book report or something?

Forgetting that I just spent my last $10 on food, I told Tone that I could either pay him in Trident Layers, pay him double next weekend. He just had me drive him to Burger King instead.

When I dropped him back off at the shop, before he got out my car, he told me about one time in High School, some nigga tried to make a pass at him and for a split second, he hesitated about stopping the dude from touching him.

I was CERTAINLY ready to talk about that w/him! But someone inside the shop had flagged him down and he had to go...
Tone is just real cool peoples at this point. I don't even think he's DL or anything. And I'm surely not gonna try to put any moves on him.

...but if and when he makes a pass at me... *pshhhh*... it's a wrap!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Music, you say?

If I Were a Bell -- Teena Marie

We've Got To Stop Meeting Like This -- Teena Marie Ft. Ronnie McNeir

Neon Valley Street --Janelle Monae
------
-_Cogito
Myvidster.com/Freak0808
Capricornaries@hotmail.com
Enjoy the pics n' vids! Leave comments! (P.S. Goooooot damn @ that first pic!)